Honor Roll

David Perdue Elementary School Honor Roll
2nd Nine Weeks

 

3rd grade: Emilee Bradford, Kinlee Charles, Leeann Collier, Elizabeth Cranford, Brayelle Crowell, Yva DeJarnette, Sofia Del Rosario, David Dupriest, Lexi-Anne Ellis, Jacob Espinosa, Aria Floyd, Krystine French, Madison Gabriel, Luke Griffin, Riley Hall, Julianna Hawkins, Maleah Haywood, Elijah Hudson, Owen Joerger, Rayford Kan, Cameron Luciano, Chandler Ludwig, Krista Claire Martin, Finley Mason, Landon Mayhue, Annabelle Medalis, Jacob Miller, Sailer Mosher, Aniyah Mungin, Tyler Nguyen, Lucine Osburn, Karrington Shell, Roman Smith, Maximus Snow, Colton Swanger, Ella Thrasher, Evan Thrasher, Fude Wang, Sarah Willis, Nora Yasin

 

4th grade: Avery Abrams, Chidera Anoisike, Aria Baker, Jose’ Batista, Lucas Batista, Payne Christopher, Kendall Clay, Jaxson Cline, Andrew Ellingson, Bryson Felcan, Olivia Feliciano, Amena Ferrell, Emma Findlay, Emma Fischer, Sebastian Frazee, Vincent Gibson, Vincent Guo, Amoriah Hinkle, Myles Jackson, Sidney Jones, Slade Lyons, Madison Marque, Brayden McIver, Cainan Musselwhite, Aarushi Patel, Connor Patton, Jaelah Peterson-Evans, Grayson Shelton, Kamryn Taylor, Myles Wyatt, Jacob Zhu

 

5th grade: Brayden Aaron, Ninette Acosta, Maddox Adrabi, Miranda Aguilar, Elizabeth Allen, Willow Bailey, Isabella Batista, Damien Blasingame, Bentley Bowman, Zeus Cabanday, Caleb Canterbury, Kayden Carraway, Abigail Cash, Zoey Cunningham, Joshua Davis, Mikaylah Douglas, Samantha Ecker, Riley Elble, Rebekah Espinosa, Amelia Faulkner, Charlotte Fischer, Gracelyn Fox, Cordtney Galoia, Thalia Gittens, Yasser Glover, Azaria Guyton, Tristan Ham, Bryson Hayes, Peyton Hayes, Jayson Haywood, Shiloh Henderson, Kenlie Imel, Christopher Jackson, Jayden Jones, Jordan Laryea, Daxton Lesak, Giana Yvon Manansala, Aiden McDonald, Alsten Miller, Emma Mills, Layla Mizell, Krishna Patel, Grayson Reimers, Jackson Vance, Wesley Ziegenfuss

 

Honorable Mention

3rd grade: Griffin Anderberg, Lea Barrera-Solares, Jayce Brown, Ethan Cobb, Skylar Collins, Kingston Dugar, Jalisa George, Connor Goater, Benjamin Gonzalez, Ellie Greer, Emilee Hamblin, Earl Hines, Steven Llanos, Jesus Marquez Prado, Sarah Mathews, Lucas McDaniel, Palmer Middlebrooks, Samuel Orluck, Riley Prater, Aaralyn Reid, Jayce Southers, Rashod Troutman, Nicholas Von Almen, Natalie Walkama, Eli Webster, Gabrielle Wright

 

4th grade: Joseph Altman, Lillie Askew, Jeremy Biosca-Cajina, Stephen Edwards, Rhiley Green, Helena Griner, Joseph Harmon, Leanna Jackson, Tabitha King, Jordan Lee, Ana Morales, Georgia Perkins, Andersen Pullen, Angelica Rodriguez-Cruz, Caroline Rodriguez, Kelsey Roebuck, Amiya Schafer, Theo Shee, Abigail Stokes, Carlina Tate, Alexander Van Pelt

 

5th grade: Kendall Alexander, Aiden Broome, Kaidyn Brown, Kaylee Carson, Erin Cofer, Emily Copa, Tatiana Edwards, Augustine Eshleman, Alec Esparza, Elijah Flippen, Shaniya Ford, Zachary Garratt, Benson Greer, Miyah Head, Connor Hickmon, Landon Jackson, Morgan Jackson, Wyatt Law, Waveland Lesak, Austin Lester, Allison Lewis, Kaitlyn Llanos, Sophia Macias, Noah McNair, Jackson Medalis, Michael Moore, Sara O’Hearn, Thomas Palmer, Foxx Schanz, Neseem Shroof, Ashton Stephens, Rylan Sullivan, Kelly Vorreyer, Asher Young

***If a student was inadvertently omitted, please contact the front office.